Our Members

 

Full Members

Adelaide Plains Council

Albury City Council

Armidale Regional Council

Ballina Shire Council

Bathurst Regional Council

Bayside Council

Blacktown City Council

Brisbane City Council

Bundaberg Regional Council

Byron Shire Council

Cabonne Council

Camden Council

Campbelltown City Council

Central Coast Council

Central Highlands Regional Council

Cessnock City Council

City of Canada Bay

City of Cantebury-Bankstown

City of Parramatta

Clarence Valley Council

Coffs Harbour City Council

Cumberland Council

Eurobodalla Shire Council

Fairfield City Council

Forbes Shire Council

Gawler River Floodplain Management Authority

Georges River Council

Gold Coast City Council 

Goulburn Broken CMA

Greater Hume Shire Council

Greater Shepparton City Council

Griffith City Council

Gunnedah Shire Council

Hawkesbury City Council

Hornsby Shire Council

Hunter Local Land Services

Inner West Council

Inverell Shire Council

Isaac Regional Council

Kempsey Shire Council

Lake Macquarie City Council

Lismore City Council

Lithgow City Council

Liverpool City Council

Mackay Regional Council

Mid-Coast Council

Moree Plains Shire Council

Moreton Bay Regional Council

Murray River Council

Murweh Shire Council

Muswellbrook Shire Council

Narrabri Shire Council

Narrandera Shire Council

Narromine Shire Council

Newcastle City Council

North Central CMA

Northern Beaches Council

Orange City Council

Penrith City Council

Port Macquarie- Hastings Council

Port Stephens Council

Randwick City Council

Richmond Valley Council

Rockdale City Council

Rockhampton Regional Council

Rous County Council

Ryde City Council

Shellharbour City Council

Shoalhaven City Council

Snowy Monaro Shire Council

Sutherland Shire Council

Sydney City Council

Tamworth Regional Council

The Hills Shire Council

Toowoomba Regional Council

Tweed Shire Council

Warringah Council

Wentworth Shire Council

Western Plains Regional Council

Wimmera CMA

Wingecarribee Shire Council

Wollongong City Council

 

Associate Members

 

Corporate Members

ACT Government

AECOM

Aquamonix

AWMA Water Control Solutions

Bluemont Pty Ltd

BG&E

BMT

Burchill's Engineering Solutions

Bureau of Meteorology

Campbell Scientific

Cardno (NSW/ACT) Pty Ltd

Catchment Simulation Solutions (CSS)

Department of Environment, Land, Water and Planning (VIC)

Department of Planning, Industry and Environment (NSW)

Factory Mutual Insurance

GHD

GLN Planning

HDR Engineering

Hydrology and Risk Consulting

IAG

Innovyze

J Wyndham Prince

Jacobs Group Australia Pty Ltd

Jeremy Benn Pacific

Kisters

Lyall and Associates

Manly Hydraulics Laboratory

Melbourne Water

Molino Stewart

New South Wales State Emergency Service

Northrop Consulting Engineers

Prospect Environmental

Queensland Reconstruction Authority

Rhelm Pty Ltd

Risk Frontiers

SLR Consulting

Southern Cross University

Stephen N Webb & Associates

Suncorp

Venant Solutions

Victoria State Emergency Service

Water Modelling Solutions

Water Technology

waterRIDE

WMAwater

WRM Water and Environment


Please note Individual and Professional Members are not listed. All Memberships are governed by the FMA Constitution.