Our Members

 

Full Members

Albury City Council

Ballina Shire Council

Bathurst Regional Council

Bayside Council

Bega Valley Shire Council

Blacktown City Council

Brisbane City Council

Bundaberg Regional Council

Byron Shire Council

Cabonne Council

Camden Council

Campbelltown City Council

Central Coast Council

Cessnock City Council

City of Canada Bay

City of Cantebury-Bankstown

City of Parramatta

Clarence Valley Council

Coffs Harbour City Council

Coonamble Shire Council

Cumberland Council

Edward River Council

Eurobodalla Shire Council

Fairfield City Council

Forbes Shire Council

Georges River Council

Gold Coast City Council 

Greater Hume Shire Council

Griffith City Council

Gunnedah Shire Council

Hawkesbury City Council

Hornsby Shire Council

Hunter Local Land Services

Inner West Council

Inverell Shire Council

Kempsey Shire Council

Lake Macquarie City Council

Lismore City Council

Lithgow City Council

Liverpool City Council

Mackay Regional Council

Maitland City Council

Mid-Coast Council

Mid-Western Regional Council

Moree Plains Shire Council

Moreton Bay Regional Council

Murray River Council

Murweh Shire Council

Muswellbrook Shire Council

Narrabri Shire Council

Narrandera Shire Council

Narromine Shire Council

Newcastle City Council

Northern Beaches Council

Orange City Council

Penrith City Council

Port Macquarie- Hastings Council

Port Stephens Council

Randwick City Council

Richmond Valley Council

Rockdale City Council

Rockhampton Regional Council

Rous County Council

Ryde City Council

Shellharbour City Council

Shoalhaven City Council

Snowy Monaro Shire Council

Sutherland Shire Council

Sydney City Council

Tamworth Regional Council

The Hills Shire Council

Toowoomba Regional Council

Tweed Shire Council

Warringah Council

Wentworth Shire Council

Western Plains Regional Council

Wimmera CMA

Wingecarribee Shire Council

Wollongong City Council

 

Associate Members

North Central CMA

 

Corporate Members

ACT Government

Australian Composite Walls

AWMA Water Control Solutions

Bluemont Pty Ltd

BMT WBM

Burchill's Engineering Solutions

Bureau of Meteorology

Cardno (NSW/ACT) Pty Ltd

Catchment Simulation Solutions (CSS)

Consulate-General of the Netherlands

Department of Environment, Land, Water and Planning (VIC)

Factory Mutual Insurance

GHD

GLN Planning

HDR Engineering

Hydrology and Risk Consulting

IAG

J Wyndham Prince

Jacobs Group Australia Pty Ltd

Lyall and Associates

Manly Hydraulics Laboratory

Melbourne Water

Molino Stewart

Northrop Consulting Engineers

Office of Environment and Heritage

Polyfabrics Australasia Pty Ltd

Queensland Reconstruction Authority

Rhelm Pty Ltd

Risk Frontiers

Spearpoint Solutions and Technology

Stephen N Webb & Associates

Suncorp

Sydney Water

Water Technology

WMAwater

WRM Water and Environment

Innovyze


Please note Individual and Professional Members are not listed. All Memberships are governed by the FMA Constitution.